Committee on Informatics of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Program Committee

Honorary chairmen


Lotfi Zadeh - USA
Hojjat Adeli - USA
Jacek Zurada - USA

General chairman


Leszek Rutkowski - Poland

Co-Chairmen


Włodzisław Duch - Poland
Janusz Kacprzyk - Poland
Józef Korbicz - Poland
Ryszard Tadeusiewicz - Poland

International Program Committee

Rafał Adamczak - Poland
Cesare Alippi - Italy
Shun-ichi Amari - Japan
Rafal A. Angryk - USA
Jarosław Arabas - Poland
Robert Babuska - Netherlands
Ildar Z. Batyrshin - Russia
James C. Bezdek - Australia
Marco Block-Berlitz - Germany
Leon Bobrowski - Poland
Piero P. Bonissone - USA
Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier - France
Tadeusz Burczynski - Poland
Andrzej Cader - Poland
Juan Luis Castro - Spain
Yen-Wei CHEN - Japan
Wojciech Cholewa - Poland
Kazimierz Choroś - Poland
Fahmida N. Chowdhury - USA
Andrzej Cichocki - Japan
Paweł Cichosz - Poland
Krzysztof Cios - USA
Ian Cloete - Germany
Oscar Cordón - Spain
Bernard De Baets - Belgium
Nabil Derbel - Tunisia
Ewa Dudek-Dyduch - Poland
Ludmiła Dymowa - Poland
Andrzej Dzieliński - Poland
David Elizondo - UK
Meng Joo Er - Singapore
Pablo Estevez - Chile
János Fodor - Hungary
David B. Fogel - USA
Roman Galar - Poland
Adam Gaweda - USA
Joydeep Ghosh - USA
Juan Jose Gonzalez de la Rosa - Spain
Marian Bolesław Gorzałczany - Poland
Krzysztof Grąbczewski - Poland
Garrison Greenwood - USA
Jerzy W. Grzymala-Busse - USA
Hani Hagras - UK
Saman Halgamuge - Australia
Rainer Hampel - Germany
Zygmunt Hasiewicz - Poland
Yoichi Hayashi - Japan
Tim Hendtlass - Australia
Francisco Herrera - Spain
Kaoru Hirota - Japan
Adrian Horzyk - Poland
Tingwen Huang - USA
Hisao Ishibuchi - Japan
Mo Jamshidi - USA
Andrzej Janczak - Poland
Norbert Jankowski - Poland
Robert John - UK
Jerzy Józefczyk - Poland
Tadeusz Kaczorek - Poland
Władysław Kamiński - Poland
Nikola Kasabov - New Zealand
Okyay Kaynak - Turkey
Vojislav Kecman - New Zealand
James M. Keller - USA
Etienne Kerre - Belgium
Frank Klawonn - Germany
Jacek Kluska - Poland
Przemysław Korohoda - Poland
Jacek Koronacki - Poland
Jan M. Kościelny - Poland
Zdzisław Kowalczuk - Poland
Robert Kozma - USA
László Kóczy - Hungary
Rudolf Kruse - Germany
Boris V. Kryzhanovsky - Russia
Adam Krzyzak - Canada
Juliusz Kulikowski - Poland
Věra Kůrková - Czech Republic
Marek Kurzyński - Poland
Halina Kwaśnicka - Poland
Soo-Young Lee - Korea
Antoni Ligęza - Poland
Simon M. Lucas - UK
Jacek Łęski - Poland
Bohdan Macukow - Poland
Kurosh Madani - France
Luis Magdalena - Spain
Witold Malina - Poland
Jacek Mańdziuk - Poland
Antonino Marvuglia - Luxembourg
Andrzej Materka - Poland
Jacek Mazurkiewicz - Poland
Jaroslaw Meller - Poland
Jerry M. Mendel - USA
Radko Mesiar - Slovakia
Zbigniew Michalewicz - Australia
Zbigniew Mikrut - Poland
Wojciech Moczulski - Poland
Javier Montero - Spain
Eduard Montseny - Spain
Kazumi Nakamatsu - Japan
Detlef D. Nauck - Germany
Antoine Naud - Poland
Ngoc Thanh Nguyen - Poland
Robert Nowicki - Poland
Andrzej Obuchowicz - Poland
Marek Ogiela - Poland
Erkki Oja - Finland
Stanisław Osowski - Poland
Nikhil R. Pal - India
Maciej Patan - Poland
Witold Pedrycz - Canada
Leonid Perlovsky - USA
Andrzej Pieczyński - Poland
Andrzej Piegat - Poland
Vincenzo Piuri - Italy
Lech Polkowski - Poland
Marios M. Polycarpou - Cyprus
Danil Prokhorov - USA
Anna Radzikowska - Poland
Ewaryst Rafajłowicz - Poland
Sarunas Raudys - Lithuania
Olga Rebrova - Russia
Vladimir Red’ko - Russia
Raúl Rojas - Germany
Imre J. Rudas - Hungary
Enrique H. Ruspini - USA
Khalid Saeed - Poland
Dominik Sankowski - Poland
Norihide Sano - Japan
Robert Schaefer - Poland
Rudy Setiono - Singapore
Paweł Sewastianow - Poland
Jennie Si - USA
Peter Sincak - Slovakia
Andrzej Skowron - Poland
Ewa Skubalska-Rafajłowicz - Poland
Roman Słowiński - Poland
Tomasz G. Smolinski - USA
Czesław Smutnicki - Poland
Pilar Sobrevilla - Spain
Janusz Starzyk - USA
Jerzy Stefanowski - Poland
Vitomir Štruc - Slovenia
Pawel Strumillo - Poland
Ron Sun - USA
Johan Suykens - Belgium
Piotr Szczepaniak - Poland
Eulalia J. Szmidt - Poland
Przemysław Śliwiński - Poland
Adam Słowik - Poland
Jerzy Świątek - Poland
Hideyuki Takagi - Japan
Yury Tiumentsev - Russia
Vicenç Torra - Spain
Burhan Turksen - Canada
Shiro Usui - Japan
Michael Wagenknecht - Germany
Tomasz Walkowiak - Poland
Deliang Wang - USA
Jun Wang - Hong Kong
Lipo Wang - Singapore
Zenon Waszczyszyn - Poland
Paul Werbos - USA
Slawo Wesolkowski - Canada
Sławomir Wiak - Poland
Bernard Widrow - USA
Kay C. Wiese - Canada
Bogdan M. Wilamowski - USA
Donald C. Wunsch - USA
Maciej Wygralak - Poland
Roman Wyrzykowski - Poland
Ronald R. Yager - USA
Xin-She Yang - United Kingdom
Gary Yen - USA
Sławomir Zadrożny - Poland
Ali M. S. Zalzala - United Arab Emirates


Copyright © 2017 - Polish Neural Network Society. All rights reserved.